loader

Loading…

CLASSIFICATION AND PAY

MISSION STATEMENT

The Classification and Pay Branch is primarily responsible for conducting audits or reviews of positions (duties and responsibilities assigned to an employee) and the processing of Request for Personnel Actions (GG-1’s).

In accordance with Section 5.009 of the current Department of Administration Personnel Rules and Regulations, this branch reviews each position vacancy as it may occur and provides an advisory opinion based on the duties and responsibilities submitted to the Human Resources Division as well as other classification reviews such as creations, amendments and reassignment of pay grades.

ABOLISHMENT OF POSITIONS
Please email comments on any proposed abolishment of positions that maybe listed to Mr. Shane Ngata at shane.ngata@doa.guam.gov, with a “cc” copy to Mr. Michael W. Schniep at michael.schniep@doa.guam.gov.  If you wish to comment in writing, please send it to the mailing address listed on our home page and indicate “Attn: Classification & Pay Branch”. All comments however must be received within 10 workdays from the date posted.

Solid Waste Management Superintendent and Solid Waste Management Assistant Superintendent Assistant Fire Chief and Deputy Fire Chief

AMENDMENT OF POSITIONS
Please email comments on any proposed amendments to positions that maybe listed to Mr. Shane Ngata at shane.ngata@doa.guam.gov, with a “cc” copy to Mr. Michael W. Schniep at michael.schniep@doa.guam.gov.  If you wish to comment in writing, please send it to the mailing address listed on our home page and indicate “Attn: Classification & Pay Branch”. All comments however must be received within 10 workdays from the date posted.

CREATION OF POSITIONS
Please email comments on any proposed creation of positions that maybe listed to Mr. Shane Ngata at shane.ngata@doa.guam.gov, with a “cc” copy to Mr. Michael W. Schniep at michael.schniep@doa.guam.gov. If you wish to comment in writing, please send it to the mailing address listed on our home page and indicate “Attn: Classification & Pay Branch”. All comments however must be received within 10 workdays from the date posted.
 EEO Investigator Documents

CLASSIFICATION SPECIFICATIONS
POSITION TITLE CLASS CODE
911 EMERGENCY MEDICAL DISPATCHER
911 EMERGENCY MEDICAL DISPATCHER SUPERVISOR
ACCOUNTANT I
ACCOUNTANT II
ACCOUNTANT III
ACCOUNTING CLERK
ACCOUNTING MANAGER
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN II
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN III
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
ADMINISTRATIVE AID
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I
ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY II
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES AND BENEFITS SUPERVISOR
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES OFFICER
ADMINISTRATOR, CENTRAL PURCHASING (GSA)
ADMINISTRATOR, CONTROL DIVISION (GSA)
ADMINISTRATOR, OPERATIONS DIVISION (GSA)
AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT CHIEF
AGRICULTURAL DIVISION CHIEF
AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION MANAGER
AGRICULTURAL GARDENER
AGRICULTURAL GARDENER SUPERVISOR
AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST I
AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST II
AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST III
AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN I
AGRICULTURAL MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN II
AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH TECHNICIAN
AGRICULTURAL TECHNICIAN LEADER
AGRICULTURAL TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
AGRICULTURIST I
AGRICULTURIST II
AGRICULTURIST III
AIR & LAND PROGRAMS ADMINISTRATOR
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER I
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER II
ANIMAL CONTROL SUPERVISOR
ANTI-TERRORISM PROGRAM MANAGER
ARCHAEOLOGICAL TECHNICIAN I
ARCHAEOLOGICAL TECHNICIAN II
ARCHAEOLOGIST
ASSISTANT CHIEF AQUATICS AND WILDLIFE RESOURCES
ASSISTANT CHIEF OF CUSTOMS & QUARANTINE
ASSISTANT CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER (GSA)
ASSISTANT ECONOMIST
ASSISTANT FIRE CHIEF
ASSISTANT PARKS ADMINISTRATOR
ASSISTANT PERSONNEL SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR (DOA)
ASSISTANT RECREATION ADMINISTRATOR
ASSISTANT SCHOOL BUS OPERATIONS SUPERINTENDENT
ASSISTANT SUPPLY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR (AUTONOMOUS)
ASSISTANT TAX INVESTIGATOR
ASSISTANT TREASURER OF GUAM
ASSISTANT VETERANS AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATOR
ASSOCIATE ECONOMIST
ATTORNEY I
ATTORNEY II
ATTORNEY III
AUDIOLOGIST
AUDIOLOGIST SUPERVISOR
AUDIOMETRIST
AUDITOR I
AUDITOR II
AUDITOR III
AUTOMOTIVE BODY SHOP SUPERVISOR
AUTOMOTIVE BODYWORKER
AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC I
AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC II
AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC LEADER
AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR CONTROLLER
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE SUPERVISOR
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE WORKER I
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE WORKER II
AUXILIARY WORKER
BAKER
BIOLOGICAL AIDE
BIOLOGIST I
BIOLOGIST II
BIOLOGIST III
BIOLOGIST IV
BLOOD BANK RECRUITER
BOARD INVESTIGATOR
BOILER OPERATOR
BOILER REPAIRER
BOILER SUPERVISOR
BOOKMOBILE DRIVER
BOOKSTORE MANAGER
BOTANIST
BROADCAST TECHNICIAN
BUDGET & MANAGEMENT ANALYST I
BUDGET & MANAGEMENT ANALYST II
BUDGET & MANAGEMENT ANALYST III
BUDGET & MANAGEMENT ANALYST IV
BUDGET ANALYST
BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT ANALYST SUPERVISOR
BUILDING CUSTODIAN
BUILDING CUSTODIAN LEADER
BUILDING CUSTODIAN SUPERVISOR
BUILDING INSPECTION/PERMITS ADMINISTRATOR
BUILDING INSPECTOR I
BUILDING INSPECTOR II
BUILDING INSPECTOR SUPERVISOR
BUILDING MAINTENANCE LEADER
BUILDING MAINTENANCE MANAGER
BUILDING MAINTENANCE SUPERINTENDENT
BUILDING MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
BUS DRIVER – VOLUNTEERS ARE IMPORTANT PEOPLE AGENCY
BUS DRIVER FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH DISABILITIES
BUSINESS OFFICE MANAGER
BUSINESS TAX SERVICE SPECIALIST I
BUSINESS TAX SERVICE SPECIALIST II
BUSINESS TAX SERVICE SUPERVISOR
BUYER I
BUYER II
BUYER SUPERVISOR I
BUYER SUPERVISOR II
CABINET MAKER-MASON
CAFETERIA MANAGER
CAMERA OPERATOR
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR
CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS PROJECTS COORDINATOR
CARDIAC MONITORING TECHNICIAN
CARPENTER I
CARPENTER II
CARPENTER LEADER
CARPENTER SUPERVISOR
CARTOGRAPHIC SUPERVISOR
CASHIER I
CASHIER II
CEO-COMMISSIONERS COUNCIL
CHAMORRO LANGUAGE AND CULTURE SPECIALIST
CHAMORRO VILLAGE MANAGER
CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY TREATMENT SPECIALIST I
CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY TREATMENT SPECIALIST II
CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY TREATMENT SPECIALIST III
CHEMIST I
CHEMIST II
CHEMIST III
CHIEF AQUATICS AND WILDLIFE RESOURCES
CHIEF AUDITOR
CHIEF BUILDING INSPECTOR
CHIEF CRIMINALIST
CHIEF ECONOMIST
CHIEF ENGINEER
CHIEF ENVIRONMENTAL PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER
CHIEF HUMAN SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR
CHIEF OF ADMINISTRATION
CHIEF OF CADASTRE
CHIEF OF CUSTOMS & QUARANTINE (DEPUTY DIRECTOR)
CHIEF OF OPERATIONS (PUBLIC WORKS/PUAG)
CHIEF OF PUBLIC WELFARE INVESTIGATION
CHIEF OF SAFETY & SECURITY OPERATIONS
CHIEF OF SECURITY
CHIEF PAROLE OFFICER
CHIEF PAYROLL OFFICER
CHIEF PHARMACIST*
CHIEF PLANNER
CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER (GSA)
CHIEF PUBLIC HEALTH DENTAL OFFICER
CHIEF PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER
CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT OFFICER I
CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT OFFICER II
CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT SUPERVISOR
CHILDRENS HOME TRAINING ADMINISTRATOR
CIVIL DEFENSE COORDINATOR
CIVIL DEFENSE OFFICER
CLAIMS INVESTIGATOR
CLAIMS PROCESSING & UTILIZATION REVIEW OFFICE
CLAIMS SPECIALIST I
CLAIMS SPECIALIST II
CLAIMS SPECIALIST III
CLERK I
CLERK II
CLERK III
CLERK STENOGRAPHER I
CLERK STENOGRAPHER II
CLERK STENOGRAPHER III
CLERK SUPERVISOR I
CLERK SUPERVISOR II
CLERK TYPIST I
CLERK TYPIST II
CLERK TYPIST III
CLINICAL ADMINISTRATOR
CLINICAL DIETITIAN I
CLINICAL DIETITIAN II
COASTAL PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR
COASTAL PROGRAM ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR
COLLECTION AGENT
COLLECTION AGENT SUPERVISOR
COMMISSION COORDINATOR
COMMODITY INSPECTOR I
COMMODITY INSPECTOR II
COMMODITY INSPECTOR III
COMMUNICABLE DISEASE CONTROL COORDINATOR I
COMMUNICABLE DISEASE CONTROL COORDINATOR II
COMMUNICABLE DISEASE CONTROL COORDINATOR III (SUPERVISOR)
COMMUNICABLE DISEASE CONTROL PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR
COMMUNICABLE DISEASE INVESTIGATOR
COMMUNITY HEALTH & NURSING SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR
COMMUNITY HEALTH & NURSING SERVICES ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR
COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE I
COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE II
COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE SUPERVISOR I
COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSE SUPERVISOR II
COMMUNITY NUTRITIONIST I
COMMUNITY NUTRITIONIST II
COMMUNITY PROGRAM AIDE I
COMMUNITY PROGRAM AIDE II
COMPLIANCE INSPECTION SUPERVISOR
COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR I
COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR II
COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR III
COMPUTER DATA LIBRARIAN
COMPUTER IMAGE RECORDER
COMPUTER OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATOR (DOA)
COMPUTER OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR
COMPUTER OPERATOR I
COMPUTER OPERATOR II
COMPUTER OPERATOR III
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER I
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER II
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER III
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYST I
COMPUTER SYSTEMS ANALYST II
COMPUTER TECHNICIAN I
COMPUTER TECHNICIAN II
COMPUTER TECHNICIAN LEADER
COMPUTER TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
CONSERVATION CAPTAIN
CONSERVATION LIEUTENANT
CONSERVATION OFFICER I
CONSERVATION OFFICER II
CONSERVATION OFFICER III
CONSERVATION RECRUIT – DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
CONSERVATION SERGEANT
CONSTRUCTION INSPECTOR I
CONSTRUCTION INSPECTOR II
CONSTRUCTION INSPECTOR III
CONSUMER ADVOCATE ADMINISTRATOR
CONTRACTORS LICENSE DEPUTY REGISTRAR
CONTRACTORS LICENSE INVESTIGATION SUPERVISOR
CONTRACTORS LICENSE INVESTIGATOR
CONTROLLER (DOA)
CONTROLLER (RETIREMENT)
COOK I
COOK II
COOKS ASSISTANT
CORRECTION OFFICER I
CORRECTION OFFICER II
CORRECTION OFFICER III
CORRECTION OFFICER SUPERVISOR I
CORRECTION OFFICER SUPERVISOR II
CORRECTIONAL FACILITY ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
CORRECTIONS FACILITY SUPERINTENDENT
CORRECTIONS RECRUIT – DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS
CORRECTIONS SOCIAL WORK ADMINISTRATOR
CORRECTIONS SOCIAL WORKER I
CORRECTIONS SOCIAL WORKER II
CORRECTIONS SOCIAL WORKER III
CORRECTIONS SOCIAL WORKER SUPERVISOR
CRIME ANALYST
CRIME SCENE TECHNICIAN
CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION SUPERVISOR
CRIMINALIST I
CRIMINALIST II
CRIMINALIST III
CRISIS HOTLINE COUNSELING SUPERVISOR
CRISIS HOTLINE COUNSELOR I
CRISIS HOTLINE COUNSELOR II
CRISIS HOTLINE PROGRAM AIDE
CUSTOMER SERVICE MANAGER
CUSTOMER SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE
CUSTOMER SERVICE SUPERVISOR
CUSTOMS & QUARANTINE OFFICER I
CUSTOMS & QUARANTINE OFFICER II
CUSTOMS & QUARANTINE OFFICER III
CUSTOMS & QUARANTINE OFFICER SUPERVISOR
CUSTOMS & QUARANTINE OFFICER TRAINEE
CYTOTECHNOLOGIST
DATA CONTROL CLERK I
DATA CONTROL CLERK II
DATA CONTROL CLERK SUPERVISOR
DATA PROCESSING MANAGER (AUTONOMOUS AGENCY)
DATA PROCESSING MANAGER (DOA)
DATA PROCESSING SUPERVISOR
DATA PROCESSING SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
DENTAL ASSISTANT
DENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST I
DENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST II
DENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST III
DENTAL OFFICER I
DENTAL OFFICER II
DEPUTY CIVIL REGISTRAR
DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF REVENUE & TAXATION
DEPUTY FINANCIAL MANAGER – DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION
DEPUTY FIRE CHIEF
DETENTION FACILITY GUARD
DETENTION FACILITY GUARD LEADER
DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES ADMINISTRATOR
DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY AIDE I
DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY AIDE II
DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY AIDE III
DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY PROGRAM SPECIALIST
DISABILITY CLAIMS PROGRAM COORDINATOR
DISCLOSURE OFFICER
DRIVERS LICENSE EXAMINER I
DRIVERS LICENSE EXAMINER II
DRIVERS LICENSE EXAMINER III
DRIVERS LICENSE EXAMINER SUPERVISOR
DRUG-FREE WORKPLACE PROGRAM COORDINATOR
E911 ADMINISTRATOR
ECHOCARDIOGRAM TECHNOLOGIST
EDUCATION CERTIFICATION OFFICER
ELECTRICIAN I
ELECTRICIAN II
ELECTRICIAN LEADER
ELECTRICIAN SUPERVISOR
ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING SUPERVISOR (TAX)
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN I
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN II
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN LEADER
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
ELIGIBILITY SPECIALIST I
ELIGIBILITY SPECIALIST II
ELIGIBILITY SPECIALIST SUPERVISOR
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR
EMERGENCY ROOM TECHNICIAN
EMPLOYEE DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST I
EMPLOYEE DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST II
EMPLOYEE DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST III
EMPLOYEE MANAGEMENT RELATIONS OFFICER I (DOA)
EMPLOYEE MANAGEMENT RELATIONS OFFICER II (DOA)
EMPLOYER RELATIONS REPRESENTATIVE
EMPLOYMENT COUNSELOR
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT WORKER I
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT WORKER II
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT WORKER III
EMPLOYMENT PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR
ENGINEER I
ENGINEER II
ENGINEER III
ENGINEER SUPERVISOR
ENGINEERING AIDE I
ENGINEERING AIDE II
ENGINEERING AIDE III
ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN I
ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II
ENTOMOLOGIST
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST ADMINISTRATOR
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST I
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST II
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST III
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST SUPERVISOR
ENVIRONMENTAL INSPECTOR I
ENVIRONMENTAL INSPECTOR II
ENVIRONMENTAL INSPECTOR SUPERVISOR
ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR – GUAM ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
ENVIRONMENTAL PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER ADMINISTRATOR
ENVIRONMENTAL PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER I
ENVIRONMENTAL PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER II
ENVIRONMENTAL PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER III
ENVIRONMENTAL PUBLIC HEALTH OFFICER SUPERVISOR
ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICIAN I
ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICIAN II
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY OFFICER
EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY SPECIALIST
EQUIPMENT OPERATOR I
EQUIPMENT OPERATOR II
EQUIPMENT OPERATOR III
EQUIPMENT OPERATOR IV
EQUIPMENT OPERATOR LEADER I
EQUIPMENT OPERATOR LEADER II
EQUIPMENT OPERATOR SUPERVISOR
EXECUTIVE BOARD ADMINISTRATOR – PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS, ARCHITECTS, AND LAND SURVEYORS (PEALS) BOARD
EXERCISE PLANNING OFFICER
FAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICE OFFICER
FAMILY SUPPORT GROUP COORDINATOR (DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS)
FEDERAL PROGRAMS ADMINISTRATOR
FEDERAL PROGRAMS EXAMINER I
FEDERAL PROGRAMS EXAMINER II
FIELD OPERATIONS BUS SUPERVISOR
FILM SUPERVISOR
FILM TECHNICIAN
FINANCIAL MANAGER (DOA)
FINGERPRINT EXAMINER I
FINGERPRINT EXAMINER II
FINGERPRINT SPECIALIST
FINGERPRINT SUPERVISOR
FIRE BATTALION CHIEF
FIRE CAPTAIN
FIRE FIGHTER (APPRENTICE)
FIRE SERVICE SPECIALIST
FIREFIGHTER I
FIREFIGHTER II
FIREFIGHTER RECRUIT
FISH AND WILDLIFE TECHNICIAN I
FISH AND WILDLIFE TECHNICIAN II
FOOD SERVICE WORKER
FORESTER I
FORESTER II
FORESTER III
FORESTRY AIDE I
FORESTRY AIDE II
FORESTRY DIVISION CHIEF
GENERAL ACCOUNTING SUPERVISOR
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM MAPPING TECHNICIAN
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM/LAND INFORMATION SYSTEM MANAGER
GOSH ADMINISTRATOR
GRADUATE NURSE (NON-LICENSED)
GRAPHIC ARTIST TECHNICIAN I
GRAPHIC ARTIST TECHNICIAN II
GRAPHIC ARTIST TECHNICIAN III
GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
GROUNDS WORKER
GROUP INSURANCE SPECIALIST I
GROUP INSURANCE SPECIALIST II
GUAM HISTORIC PRESERVATION OFFICER
GUAM VETERANS CEMETERY ADMINISTRATION OFFICER
GUAM VETERANS CEMETERY MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
GUAM VETERANS CEMETERY WORKER
GUARD
GUARD SUPERVISOR
HAZARD MITIGATION OFFICER (CIVIL DEFENSE/GUAM EMERGENCY SERVICES OFFICE)
HEAD LIFEGUARD
HEALING HEARTS PROGRAM MANAGER (DEPARTMENT OF MENTAL HEALTH & SUBSTANCE ABUSE)
HEALTH EDUCATION ADMINISTRATOR
HEALTH EDUCATOR I
HEALTH EDUCATOR II
HEALTH EDUCATOR III
HEALTH PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATOR – DEPARTMENT of INTEGRATED SERVICES for INDIVIDUALS with DISABILITIES (DISID)
HEALTH PROFESSIONAL LICENSING ADMINISTRATOR
HEALTH SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR
HEARING THERAPIST
HEAVY EQUIPMENT MECHANIC I
HEAVY EQUIPMENT MECHANIC II
HEAVY EQUIPMENT MECHANIC LEADER
HEAVY EQUIPMENT MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
HEMODIALYSIS TECHNICIAN
HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE SUPERINTENDENT
HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
HIGHWAY SIGN LEADER
HIGHWAY SIGN WORKER I
HIGHWAY SIGN WORKER II
HISTORIAN
HISTORIC ARCHITECT
HISTORIC PRESERVATION SPECIALIST I
HISTORIC PRESERVATION SPECIALIST II
HISTORIC PRESERVATION SPECIALIST III
HOME EDUCATOR I
HOME EDUCATOR II
HOMEMAKER
HOSPITAL PHARMACY TECHNICIAN I
HOSPITAL PHARMACY TECHNICIAN II
HOUSEKEEPER I
HOUSEKEEPER II
HOUSEKEEPING AND LAUNDRY SUPERINTENDENT
HOUSEKEEPING SUPERVISOR
HOUSING ASSISTANT
HOUSING COORDINATOR
HOUSING MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
HUMAN SERVICES PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR
INCOME TAX PROCESSING SUPERVISOR
INCOME TAX SERVICE SPECIALIST I
INCOME TAX SERVICE SPECIALIST II
INCOME TAX SERVICE SPECIALIST III
INDEPENDENT MONITORING UNIT ADMINISTRATOR
INDUSTRIAL HYGIENIST
INTERNAL INVESTIGATION AGENT
INVENTORY MANAGEMENT OFFICER
JUNIOR APPLICATIONS PROGRAMMER
JUNIOR ECONOMIST
JUNIOR PROGRAMMER ANALYST
JUNIOR SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER
KEYPUNCH OPERATOR I
KEYPUNCH OPERATOR II
LABOR LAW ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST I
LABOR LAW ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST II
LABOR LAW ENFORCEMENT SPECIALIST III
LABOR LAW ENFORCEMENT SUPERVISOR
LABORATORY ASSISTANT
LABORATORY SERVICES SUPERVISOR
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN I
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN II
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN III
LABORATORY TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
LABORER
LABORER CREW LEADER
LABORER SUPERVISOR
LAND ABSTRACTOR I
LAND ABSTRACTOR II
LAND ABSTRACTOR III
LAND AGENT I
LAND AGENT II
LAND AGENT III
LAND AGENT SUPERVISOR
LAND MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
LAND MAP RESEARCH SUPERVISOR
LAND MAP TECHNICIAN
LAUNDRY MANAGER
LAW ENFORCEMENT DISPATCHER I
LAW ENFORCEMENT DISPATCHER II
LEARNING DISABILITY THERAPIST
LEGAL ADVISOR
LEGAL CLERK I
LEGAL CLERK II
LEGAL SECRETARY I
LEGAL SECRETARY II
LEGAL SECRETARY III
LIBRARIAN I
LIBRARIAN II
LIBRARIAN III
LIBRARY TECHNICIAN I
LIBRARY TECHNICIAN II
LIBRARY TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
LICENSE OFFICER I
LICENSE OFFICER II
LICENSE SUPERVISOR (REVENUE & TAXATION)
LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE I
LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE II
LIFEGUARD
LIFEGUARD RECRUIT
LIFEGUARD-INSTRUCTOR
LIVESTOCK CARETAKER
LIVESTOCK SPECIALIST I
LIVESTOCK SPECIALIST II
LIVESTOCK SPECIALIST III
MA’ESTRA/MA’ESTRO (INSTRUCTORS) (CHAMORRO LANGUAGE COMMISSION)
MAINTENANCE CUSTODIAN
MAINTENANCE LEADER
MAINTENANCE SPECIALIST
MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
MAINTENANCE WORKER
MAMMOGRAPHY TECHNOLOGIST
MANAGEMENT ANALYST I
MANAGEMENT ANALYST II
MANAGEMENT ANALYST III
MANAGEMENT ANALYST IV
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS (MIS) COORDINATOR
MARINE TECHNICIAN I
MARINE TECHNICIAN II
MARINE TECHNICIAN III
MARINE TECHNICIAN IV
MARINE TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
MEDICAID ADMINISTRATOR
MEDICAID SPECIALIST
MEDICAL EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN
MEDICAL HEALTH RECORDS SUPERVISOR (HOSPITAL AND MENTAL HEALTH)
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN I
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN II
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN III
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN IV
MEDICAL RECORDS CLERK
MEDICAL RECORDS CODER
MEDICAL RECORDS LIBRARIAN
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST I
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST II
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST SUPERVISOR
MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTIONIST
MEDICAL UTILIZATION SPECIALIST
MEDICAL/HEALTH RECORD ADMINISTRATOR
MENTAL HEALTH & SUBSTANCE ABUSE TRAINING COORDINATOR
MENTAL HEALTH & SUBSTANCE ABUSE TRAINING OFFICER
MENTAL HEALTH ADMINISTRATOR
MENTAL HEALTH PSYCHOLOGIST
MENTAL HEALTH RECREATION THERAPY COORDINATOR
MENTAL HEALTH RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT PROGRAM MANAGER
MESSENGER CLERK
MICROBIOLOGIST I
MICROBIOLOGIST II
MICROBIOLOGIST III
MONITORING LABORATORY SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR
MORGUE ATTENDANT
MORTICIAN
MOTOR CARRIER SAFETY ASSISTANT
MOTOR CARRIER SAFETY COORDINATOR (SUPERVISOR)
MOTOR CARRIER SAFETY INSPECTOR I
MOTOR CARRIER SAFETY INSPECTOR II
MOTOR VEHICLE PROGRAMS ADMINISTRATOR
MULTI MEDIA TECHNICIAN I
MULTI MEDIA TECHNICIAN II
MULTI MEDIA TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
MUNICIPAL CLERK
MUSEUM ASSISTANT
MUSEUM CURATOR
NUCLEAR MEDICINE TECHNOLOGIST
NURSE AIDE I
NURSE AIDE II
NURSE ANESTHETIST (CRNA)
NURSE MIDWIFE
NURSE PRACTITIONER
NUTRITION ASSISTANT I
NUTRITION ASSISTANT II
OBSTETRICAL TECHNICIAN
OCCUPATIONAL ANALYST
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST ASSISTANT
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST I
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST II
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY TECHNICIAN I
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY TECHNICIAN II
OFFICE AIDE
OPERATING ROOM TECHNICIAN
OSHA ADMINISTRATOR
PAINTER I
PAINTER II
PAINTER LEADER
PAINTER SUPERVISOR
PARALEGAL I
PARALEGAL II
PARKS ADMINISTRATOR
PARKS MAINTENANCE SUPERINTENDENT
PAROLE OFFICER I
PAROLE OFFICER II
PAROLE OFFICER III
PATHOLOGIST ASSISTANT
PATIENT COURIER
PAYROLL CLERK I
PAYROLL CLERK II
PAYROLL CLERK III
PAYROLL SUPERVISOR
PAYROLL TECHNICIAN
PERSONNEL ASSISTANT I
PERSONNEL ASSISTANT II
PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT ANALYST I
PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT ANALYST II
PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT ANALYST III
PERSONNEL OFFICER
PERSONNEL SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR (AUTONOMOUS AGENCY)
PERSONNEL SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR (DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION)
PERSONNEL SPECIALIST I
PERSONNEL SPECIALIST II
PERSONNEL SPECIALIST III
PERSONNEL SPECIALIST IV
PHARMACIST*
PHARMACY AIDE
PHARMACY INTERN
PHARMACY TECHNICIAN
PHYSICAL THERAPIST I
PHYSICAL THERAPIST II
PHYSICAL THERAPY TECHNICIAN I
PHYSICAL THERAPY TECHNICIAN II
PHYSICAL THERAPIST SUPERVISOR
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
PHYSICIAN SPECIALIST (BOARD CERTIFIED)
PHYSICIAN SPECIALIST (BOARD ELIGIBLE)
PLANNER I
PLANNER II
PLANNER III
PLANNER IV
PLANNING TECHNICIAN I
PLANNING TECHNICIAN II
PLINANEHAN PRUGRAMA (PROGRAM PLANNER) (CHAMORRO LANGUAGE COMMISSION)
PLUMBER I
PLUMBER II
PLUMBER LEADER
PLUMBER SUPERVISOR
POLICE CAPTAIN
POLICE COLONEL
POLICE LIEUTENANT
POLICE MAJOR
POLICE OFFICER (TRAINEE)
POLICE OFFICER I
POLICE OFFICER II
POLICE OFFICER III
POLICE SERGEANT I
POLICE SERGEANT II
POSTAL CLERK
POSTAL CLERK SUPERVISOR
PRODUCER DIRECTOR
PROGRAM COORDINATOR I
PROGRAM COORDINATOR II
PROGRAM COORDINATOR III
PROGRAM COORDINATOR IV
PROGRAM DIRECTOR
PROGRAMMER ANALYST I
PROGRAMMER ANALYST II
PROGRAMMER ANALYST SUPERVISOR (UNCLASSIFIED)
PROPERTY AND SUPPLY MANAGEMENT OFFICER (DOC)
PROPERTY CONTROL OFFICER
PROPERTY TAX APPRAISAL SUPERVISOR
PROPERTY TAX APPRAISER I
PROPERTY TAX APPRAISER II
PROPERTY TAX ASSESSMENT SUPERVISOR
PROPERTY TAX TECHNICIAN I
PROPERTY TAX TECHNICIAN II
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE I
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE II
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE III
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE SUPERVISOR
PSYCHIATRIC NURSING ADMINISTRATOR
PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL SERVICE ADMINISTRATOR
PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER I
PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER II
PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER SUPERVISOR
PSYCHIATRIC TECHNICIAN I
PSYCHIATRIC TECHNICIAN II
PSYCHOLOGIST
PSYCHOMETRIST
PUBLIC HEALTH ADMINISTRATOR
PUBLIC HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES AIDE
PUBLIC HEALTH LABORATORY ADMINISTRATOR
PUBLIC HEALTH NUTRITION ADMINISTRATOR
PUBLIC HEALTH NUTRITION SPECIALIST
PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER
PUBLIC WELFARE INVESTIGATION SUPERVISOR
PUBLIC WELFARE INVESTIGATOR I
PUBLIC WELFARE INVESTIGATOR II
PUBLICATION COORDINATOR
QUALITY CONTROL REVIEWER I
QUALITY CONTROL REVIEWER II
QUALITY CONTROL SUPERVISOR
QUALITY IMPROVEMENT COORDINATOR
QUARTERMASTER (DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS)
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST
REAL PROPERTY TAX ADMINISTRATOR
RECORDS MANAGEMENT OFFICER
RECORDS MANAGEMENT OFFICER (DOA)
RECREATION ADMINISTRATOR
RECREATION COORDINATOR
RECREATION LEADER I
RECREATION LEADER II
RECREATION SUPERVISOR
RECREATIONAL THERAPY TECHNICIAN I
RECREATIONAL THERAPY TECHNICIAN II
REFRIGERATION MECHANIC I
REFRIGERATION MECHANIC II
REFRIGERATION MECHANIC LEADER
REFRIGERATION MECHANIC SUPERVISOR
REGULATORY EXAMINER I
REGULATORY EXAMINER II
REGULATORY EXAMINER SUPERVISOR
REGULATORY PROGRAMS ADMINISTRATOR
RESEARCH & APPEALS ADMINISTRATOR
RESEARCH & APPEALS OFFICER
RESEARCH AND STATISTICS ADMINISTRATOR
RESEARCH AND STATISTICS ANALYST I
RESEARCH AND STATISTICS ANALYST II
RESOURCE INFORMATION EDUCATION OFFICER
RESPIRATORY THERAPIST I
RESPIRATORY THERAPIST II
RESPIRATORY THERAPY PROGRAM SUPERVISOR
RETIREMENT BENEFIT SPECIALIST I
RETIREMENT BENEFIT SPECIALIST II
RETIREMENT BENEFIT SPECIALIST III
RETIREMENT BENEFITS PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR
RETIREMENT INVESTMENT SPECIALIST
REVENUE AGENT I
REVENUE AGENT II
REVENUE AGENT III
REVENUE AGENT IV
REVENUE OFFICER I
REVENUE OFFICER II
REVENUE OFFICER III
RIGHT OF WAY SUPERVISOR
ROADSIDE SIGN INSPECTOR
SAFETY ADMINISTRATOR
SAFETY INSPECTOR I
SAFETY INSPECTOR II
SAFETY INSPECTOR III
SAFETY INSPECTOR SUPERVISOR
SAFETY OFFICER
SANITATION WORKER
SCHOOL BUS DRIVER
SCHOOL BUS DRIVER LEADER
SCHOOL BUS DRIVER SUPERVISOR
SCHOOL BUS OPERATIONS SUPERINTENDENT
SCHOOL PROGRAM CONSULTANT
SECRETARY
SECRETARY I (TYPIST)
SECRETARY II (TYPIST)
SECRETARY TO THE CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
SECURITY GUARD (ARMED)
SECURITY GUARD SUPERVISOR
SECURITY INSPECTOR
SENIOR CITIZENS ADMINISTRATOR
SENIOR CITIZENS ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR
SENIOR ECONOMIST
SENIOR PROGRAMMER ANALYST
SENIOR PROGRAMMER ANALYST (UNCLASSIFIED)
SHOP PLANNER
SIKRITARIAN KUMISION (COMMISSION SECRETARY)(CHAMORRO LANGUAGE COMMISSION)
SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR
SOCIAL SERVICE LICENSING OFFICER
SOCIAL SERVICE SUPERVISOR I
SOCIAL SERVICE SUPERVISOR II
SOCIAL WORKER I
SOCIAL WORKER II
SOCIAL WORKER III
SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT SUPERINTENDENT
SPECIAL DIET ASSISTANT
SPECIAL PROJECT COORDINATOR (UNCLASSIFIED)
SPEECH/LANGUAGE CLINICIAN
SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST SUPERVISOR
STAGE/MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
STANDARD CONTROLLER (COMPUTER SYSTEMS)
STATE ARCHAEOLOGIST
STATISTICAL CLERK
STATISTICAL TECHNICIAN I
STATISTICAL TECHNICIAN II
STATISTICAL TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
STATISTICIAN I
STATISTICIAN II
STOREKEEPER I
STOREKEEPER II
STUDIO SUPERVISOR
SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROGRAM SPECIALIST
SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROGRAM SUPERVISOR
SUPPLY CLERK
SUPPLY EXPEDITER
SUPPLY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
SUPPLY SUPERVISOR
SUPPORT SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR -DEPARTMENT OF INTEGRATED SERVICES for INDIVIDUALS with DISABILITIES (DISID)
SURPLUS PROPERTY DISTRIBUTION SUPERVISOR
SURPLUS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATOR
SURPLUS PROPERTY TECHNICIAN
SURVEY SUPERVISOR
SURVEY WORKER
SURVEYOR (REGISTERED)
SURVEYOR SUPERVISOR
SYSTEM ANALYST
SYSTEMS AND PROGRAMMING ADMINISTRATOR
SYSTEMS PROGRAMMER
SYSTEMS SUPPORT ADMINISTRATOR
TAX ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I
TAX ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN II
TAX ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN III
TAX ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
TAX AUDITOR I
TAX AUDITOR II
TAX COLLECTION SUPERVISOR
TAX ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM ADMINISTRATOR
TAX EXAMINATION SUPERVISOR
TAX INVESTIGATOR I
TAX INVESTIGATOR II
TAX TECHNICIAN I
TAX TECHNICIAN II
TAX TECHNICIAN III
TAXPAYER ADVOCATE
TAXPAYER SERVICES ADMINISTRATORM
TELEPHONE OPERATOR
TELEPHONE OPERATOR SUPERVISOR
TELEPROCESSING NETWORK COORDINATOR
TELEVISION CHIEF ENGINEER
TELEVISION ENGINEER
TELEVISION OPERATIONS MANAGER
TELEVISION PROGRAM COORDINATOR
TERRITORIAL ARCHIVIST
TERRITORIAL EPIDEMIOLOGIST (BOARD CERTIFIED)
TERRITORIAL HYDROGEOLOGIST
TERRITORIAL PARK PATROL OFFICER I
TERRITORIAL PARK PATROL OFFICER II
TERRITORIAL PARK PATROL OFFICER SUPERVISOR
TERRITORIAL PARK PATROL RECRUIT
TERRITORIAL PARK PATROL SUPERINTENDENT
TERRITORIAL PRINCIPAL TAX ATTORNEY
TERRITORIAL REGISTRAR
TEST DEVELOPMENT AND VALIDATION SPECIALIST I
TEST DEVELOPMENT AND VALIDATION SPECIALIST II
TEST DEVELOPMENT AND VALIDATION SPECIALIST III
TEST DEVELOPMENT AND VALIDATION SUPERVISOR
TEST EXAMINER
TOOL CLERK
TOOL MECHANIC
TRADES HELPER
TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATOR (DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION)
TRANSPORTATION MAINTENANCE SUPERINTENDENT
TRANSPORTATION SUPERVISOR
TREASURER OF GUAM
TREASURY CASHIER
TREASURY CASHIER SUPERVISOR
TRIAGE SPECIALIST
ULTRASOUND TECHNOLOGIST
UTILITY WORKER
UTILITY WORKER LEADER
UTILITY WORKER SUPERVISOR
UTILIZATION REVIEW COORDINATOR
VEHICLE REGISTRATION OFFICER I
VEHICLE REGISTRATION OFFICER II
VEHICLE REGISTRATION OFFICER III
VEHICLE REGISTRATION SUPERVISOR
VETERAN AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATOR
VETERANS SERVICE REPRESENTATIVE
VETERINARIAN
VICTIM ADVOCATE
VICTIM-WITNESS SUPERVISOR
VITAL STATISTICS CLERK
VITAL STATISTICS TECHNICIAN
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION ADMINISTRATOR
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION AIDE
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION COUNSELOR (LEVEL I)
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION COUNSELOR (LEVEL II)
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION COUNSELOR (LEVEL III)
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION COUNSELOR (LEVEL IV)
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION COUNSELOR SUPERVISOR
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION WORKER
VOLUNTEER SERVICES COORDINATOR
WAREHOUSE SUPERVISOR I
WAREHOUSE SUPERVISOR II
WAREHOUSE SUPERVISOR III (DOA)
WEIGHTS & MEASURES INPSECTOR I
WEIGHTS & MEASURES INPSECTOR II
WEIGHTS & MEASURES INSPECTION SUPERVISOR
WEIGHTS & MEASURES TECHNICIAN
WELDER I
WELDER II
WELDING SUPERVISOR
WELDING LEADER
WORD PROCESSING SECRETARY I
WORD PROCESSING SECRETARY II
WORKER’S COMPENSATION EXAMINER I
WORKER’S COMPENSATION EXAMINER II
WORKER’S COMPENSATION EXAMINER SUPERVISOR
X-RAY TECHNICIAN I
X-RAY TECHNICIAN II
X-RAY TECHNICIAN SUPERVISOR
YOUTH COMMUNITY SERVICES SUPERVISOR
YOUTH CORRECTIONS SUPERINTENDENT
YOUTH DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATOR
YOUTH REHABILITATION ADMINISTRATOR
YOUTH SERVICE SUPERVISOR
YOUTH SERVICE WORKER ASSISTANT
YOUTH SERVICE WORKER I
YOUTH SERVICE WORKER II
4.438
4.439
2.33
2.331
2.332
0.4
2.376
2.32
2.321
2.322
2.325
1.1
1.135
2.01
0.225
0.226
2.505
2.03
1.456
1.454
1.455
7.149
7.125
11.003
9.408
9.412
7.146
7.147
7.148
7.143
7.144
9.435
9.436
9.437
7.12
7.121
7.122
6.16
6.11
6.111
6.112
6.322
7.15
7.151
7.155
7.134
4.237
1.458
2.731
4.436
3.64
2.567
3.635
10.925
1.45
2.439
2.315
3.024
2.732
2.825
2.826
2.827
8.325
8.326
8.305
2.36
2.361
2.362
10.157
10.155
10.161
10.162
10.165
10.167
1.153
9.427
9.421
9.425
0.102
9.13
9.456
7.13
7.131
7.132
7.133
7.271
4.32
10.405
10.408
10.41
9.537
1.139
7.118
5.21
2.04
2.041
2.042
2.043
2.005
2.045
2.044
9.305
9.308
9.309
6.255
6.24
6.241
6.245
10.215
10.972
10.971
10.217
9.539
9.54
1.143
2.404
2.405
2.406
1.445
1.446
1.448
1.449
10.271
9.16
5.208
10.964
6.258
8.113
10.261
10.262
10.265
10.267
6.223
0.41
0.411
2.033
3.49
2.142
3.102
3.103
3.105
7.23
7.231
7.232
7.135
2.365
6.25
7.328
2.738
6.267
6.175
3.081
2.032
6.235
4.238
2.136
3.039
4.135
4.523
3.035
0.429
7.226
6.325
1.459
8.415
2.14
3.054
3.055
3.056
8.229
1.151
1.15
3.238
3.057
3.026
3.027
3.028
0.14
0.141
0.142
0.215
0.216
0.217
0.145
0.146
0.2
0.201
0.202
3.092
8.213
8.214
6.331
6.33
1.105
1.108
2.147
7.11
7.111
7.112
8.14
8.141
8.142
8.143
8.134
8.195
8.194
8.18
8.181
8.19
8.191
8.215
8.216
3.005
3.006
2.21
2.206
2.207
2.208
0.51
0.523
0.53
0.521
0.512
0.515
0.518
2.615
2.616
2.617
2.635
2.621
2.622
10.8
10.801
10.802
10.803
4.225
4.224
4.22
4.221
4.222
4.219
4.223
6.205
6.206
6.209
2.118
4.208
4.206
4.205
2.372
2.37
9.143
9.144
9.141
4.53
4.531
4.532
4.535
4.536
4.54
4.541
4.529
3.048
3.041
3.042
3.043
3.047
7.323
7.32
2.442
7.325
7.326
7.327
3.104
3.1
3.101
1.101
2.037
1.117
1.118
4.23
4.231
4.233
4.235
4.229
7.254
0.18
0.181
0.183
2.63
2.636
2.625
2.635
8.135
8.136
8.137
8.138
8.41
8.411
1.239
2.45
2.371
4.437
4.51
4.511
3.34
3.31
3.311
3.312
3.339
3.328
2.46
1.57
1.571
1.573
1.575
2.506
4.44
8.355
3.414
10.281
10.282
10.285
10.287
2.412
10.751
10.752
10.755
10.757
3.093
3.094
3.095
2.135
8.12
2.585
2.586
2.587
2.547
2.548
3.225
3.215
3.235
3.23
3.231
3.232
3.245
6.26
6.261
6.262
6.264
6.215
6.216
6.218
6.221
6.222
7.17
6.156
6.15
6.151
6.152
6.155
6.14
6.141
6.143
7.249
6.174
6.17
6.171
6.172
6.173
6.13
6.131
2.53
2.525
9.521
9.522
9.523
9.524
9.525
9.526
9.527
2.031
1.152
3.247
2.105
2.185
2.124
2.125
9.546
5.206
5.205
2.37
7.33
7.331
7.332
7.333
4.435
4.434
4.428
4.432
4.43
4.431
4.429
7.137
7.138
9.105
7.14
7.141
7.142
9.45
9.453
7.145
2.335
6.238
6.237
4.132
8.13
5.115
5.116
5.117
9.433
9.431
2.503
2.504
7.158
3.022
9.489
9.488
4.505
4.506
6.319
3.612
3.089
8.233
8.23
8.231
8.232
6.34
8.158
2.139
8.33
10.171
10.172
10.175
10.177
8.115
10.941
9.55
10.877
10.871
10.875
3.512
3.517
7.16
7.161
7.162
8.227
8.228
3.008
7.207
7.208
9.32
9.323
10.901
9.326
1.122
1.123
2.13
3.08
2.411
2.408
2.409
2.41
2.127
4.137
4.232
1.438
2.647
2.73
2.648
2.624
0.5
0.501
3.21
3.211
3.212
3.214
7.2
7.245
7.24
7.241
7.242
7.243
9.465
9.467
9.469
1.235
1.236
1.237
1.22
1.221
1.222
1.228
1.23
1.24
6.213
9.229
4.405
4.406
8.332
2.834
2.805
2.806
0.228
0.229
0.23
3.54
3.541
3.542
3.53
3.531
3.535
2.201
2.202
2.203
8.127
8.128
3.61
3.609
3.611
9.442
7.127
7.128
7.129
3.426
9.307
9.495
10.211
9.497
9.491
7.201
2.02
2.021
2.022
2.023
2.66
10.731
10.732
10.733
10.734
3.06
3.059
8.118
2.133
7.25
7.251
7.252
7.253
0.113
0.212
3.51
7.255
7.256
7.257
0.21
3.242
2.137
3.083
3.084
3.09
3.122
8.36
3.107
0.107
7.22
7.221
7.222
7.248
7.305
7.31
20.039
20.04
20.041
20.042
1.577
10.711
10.715
10.717
0.152
3.505
3.515
7.266
8.105
8.106
8.819
8.188
8.186
8.209
8.21
8.124
3.22
8.324
8.322
8.323
8.32
8.321
0.101
8.125
4.13
10.221
10.222
10.225
10.227
2.811
3.641
10.905
3.03
3.031
3.032
7.275
7.213
0.42
0.421
0.422
0.423
0.426
2.5
2.501
2.575
2.57
2.571
2.572
2.54
2.559
2.568
2.535
2.536
2.537
2.538
7.225
7.204
7.206
7.205
8.328
8.329
8.315
8.316
8.418
8.421
8.42
6.315
6.316
6.317
6.318
6.305
6.306
6.326
10.241
10.242
10.245
10.247
4.418
4.42
4.417
4.419
4.409
4.411
4.412
4.413
4.414
4.415
1.102
1.104
5.216
2.12
2.121
2.122
2.123
2.148
2.64
2.641
2.642
1.428
1.425
1.208
1.205
1.207
1.203
1.2
1.201
8.151
8.152
8.153
8.154
8.155
3.071
3.066
3.067
3.069
8.11
8.111
3.12
3.46
2.138
8.205
7.26
8.218
8.217
2.52
3.038
3.036
3.037
1.137
3.097
3.098
3.099
8.17
2.034
7.265
1.21
2.015
2.017
3.636
3.625
3.62
3.621
3.629
8.318
8.319
10.141
10.142
10.145
10.147
2.23
2.231
2.235
2.237
2.436
2.435
2.723
2.72
2.721
2.523
8.353
8.354
1.17
1.171
1.172
1.173
2.345
2.42
2.421
2.422
2.423
2.414
2.415
2.416
6.225
4.2
4.115
4.12
4.121
4.122
4.125
4.11
9.434
9.541
9.542
9.545
10.927
3.44
0.22
0.205
0.207
0.238
4.52
4.521
4.513
3.063
3.062
2.733
2.644
2.641
10.347
0.237
3.337
3.02
3.077
3.078
3.073
3.074
3.075
10.912
10.911
9.115
2.145
8.335
8.336
8.34
10.206
2.623
7.156
0.16
0.165
0.166
0.167
2.715
2.716
1.43
1.431
5.214
3.085
3.086
1.418
1.415
1.451
1.421
3.355
1.441
1.443
1.44
3.011
3.01
6.23
6.231
2.622
2.645
2.624
2.633
2.443
2.444
2.445
2.446
2.418
2.419
2.417
2.448
2.425
2.44
2.441
2.4
2.401
2.402
2.413
0.13
0.132
0.525
10.96
10.701
5.218
5.212
3.52
8.408
7.165
4.57
4.571
4.572
4.569
4.574
1.16
2.58
2.581
2.582
2.583
2.502
9.405
10.821
10.205
2.59
10.937
10.991
2.316
0.416
0.418
8.176
7.264
9.471
9.475
9.477
8.172
1.551
1.552
1.553
1.554
3.025
3.023
8.405
3.001
3.002
0.125
1.157
3.35
3.305
3.33
3.331
3.332
3.333
3.336
3.315
2.145
1.435
1.436
1.437
2.214
2.215
2.217
2.213
10.121
10.122
10.127
10.125
0.232
0.233
3.237
3.239
3.24
7.215
7.216
7.217
3.711
3.721
3.715
3.723
3.709
3.704
3.705
3.706

Disclaimer: The Classification Specifications may be updated periodically and may not be all inclusive. If you wish to verify that you are viewing the latest specification for a particular position, please contact the Classification & Pay Branch.

FORMS
Click on the “Download” link to the right and save to your computer. Please do not modify any instructions.

Title Owner Category Last Updated Size (Kb)
Position Description Form doahr doahr 3/20/2014 98.82 Download
CONTACTS
  Lora R. Mojica, Personnel Specialist III, email at Lora.Mojica@doa.guam.gov 475-1219